Search our Site

“Development Associates has provided me with a top notch working office space for my Ameriprise Practice. They were very understanding during the lease negotiations and made sure to accommodate all my “leasing” concerns. They built out my office from the ground floor up within a month of signing the lease so that I was able to move in and resume my daily business activities without interruption. The office construction was done with care and the final result was everything I hoped it would be. My team, my clients and I appreciate the cleanliness and quality of the building we are leasing in too. The office is a second home and we are very happy to be here at 200 Silver Street Agawam. Ken, Travis, Joey, Penny, Kim and all the staff of Development Associates are wonderful to work with and I highly recommend them to anyone looking for leased office space.”

Brian Costello

Brian F. Costello, AEP®, CLU®, ChFC®, CASL®, LUTCF
Financial Advisor
An Ameriprise Private Wealth Advisory Practice
Agawam, MA

 

"We were looking for Class A office space in Agawam, MA so we could recruit our employees from both the Hartford and Springfield regions. We came across Agawam Crossing, which is in an ideal location with many amenities in the area for our staff. We toured the available space and found that it was perfect for our needs. Development Associates, the Property Managers, were very professional and great to work with. We discussed our requirements for the office and they delivered our new space in a short period of time. We are very happy with our new home and our experience working with Development Associates."

IMG 4707

Jeff Lipes, Senior Vice President
MSIC Partners, LLC
Agawam, MA

 

"Working with Development Associates has proven to be a seamless, professional and gratifying experience. Travis and his team are great to work with on all fronts. From all of us at USI, thank you all for your efforts."

Mr. Robert Weeks, Corporate Real Estate Manager
USI Insurance Services, LLC
Chicopee, MA

 

"From envisioning our space to the final move in, we have been very satisfied with the service from Development Associates. The space we have chosen already had many of the features that would suit our unique needs, which was great. For the renovations that needed to be done, your group was fantastic to work with. We had a little demolition work completed, a room built out, and the HVAC system separated between two of the spaces. Travis’ knowledge base of tenant spaces was a great resource for us as we dreamed up our new space layout and finishes. Communication during the work was clear, we received updates often and we were able to visit the space often to make sure that we were on track. The completed space was finished on time, and the space is simply perfect for us. And even more than all of this, our communications have always been friendly and enjoyable! We thank you very much, and we look forward to a great relationship for years to come!"

Wendy Hubbard
PT&C Forensics, Inc.
South Deerfield, MA

 

"Travis and the office staff have been nothing but pleasant and responsive to myself and my staff. I would highly recommend working with Development Associates."

Lisa Doten
Great Eastern Energy
Agawam, MA

 

"The entire team at Development Associates has been very responsive to any and all details which required attention. They are easy to get in touch with and follow assignments through to completion."

Mr. Neil Scanlon, President
Worthington Assembly, Inc.
Deerfield, MA

 

"OMG Inc., 
formerly 
Olympic 
Manufacturing 
Group, 
has 
been 
working 
with 
the 
Development 
Associates
 team 
for 
better 
than 
7 
years. 
OMG 
has 
been 
leasing 
industrial
 space
 in 
the 
Agawam
 Regional 
Industrial 
Park 
from
 DA 
in 
order 
to 
supplement space 
necessary 
to 
support 
our 
growth. 
As 
the 
individual 
within 
OMG,
 Inc. 
responsible 
for 
handling 
real 
estate, 
I 
have 
found 
Development
 Associates 
extremely 
responsive 
to 
our 
needs 
in
 terms 
of 
our 
existing 
lease 
as 
well 
as 
future 
demand.
 I cannot 
think 
of 
anyone 
OMG 
would
 rather 
have
 as 
our 
Agawam
 based 
real 
estate
 partner 
than 
Development 
Associates."

Robert 
D. 
Murphy
Senior 
Vice 
President
OMG,
 INC.
Agawam, 
MA

 

"As a dental practice owner, it is invaluable to have competent, ethical and experienced people surrounding you to help deliver care in the highest manner possible. The continued attention to the details of the building is reassuring to me because it demonstrates a level of commitment, professionalism and trust that I can rely on."

Dr. Christopher J. Magiera
Agawam Crossing Dental
Agawam, MA

 

"A beautiful space and accessible location has allowed our business to thrive in this growing community. Development Associates has been responsive to the growing needs of our new location."

Mr. Jim Maloney, Program Manager
Baystate Medical Center
Agawam, MA

 


"As 
a 
first 
time 
business 
owner, 
I 
really 
didn’t 
know
 a 
good
 landlord
 from
 a 
bad
 one, 
but 
I 
can 
definitely 
say 
that 
Development
 Associates 
has 
been 
there 
for 
me. 
As 
a 
start‐up, 
I 
needed 
incubation 
space
 to 
get 
me 
going 
and 
within 
a 
year 
I 
was
 looking 
to 
double 
that
 space.
 D.A. 
was 
there, 
both 
times 
making 
it 
easy
 for 
me 
with
 flexible 
lease 
terms
 and
 quick 
building modifications, 
helping 
us 
stay 
ahead 
of 
the 
growth 
curve. 
So 
it 
appears
 I 
was 
wrong 
when 
I 
said
 I 
didn’t 
know
 a 
good 
landlord from
 a 
bad
 one. I 
guess 
I 
do 
know 
a 
good
 one."

Joe 
Lovotti
Reliance
 Laser
Agawam, 
MA